,

Fiber Modules & Cable UF-MM-10G

Rated 4.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)
Availability:

14 in stock


Compare

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Models: Fiber Cable, UF‑MM‑10G, UF‑MM‑1G, UF‑RJ45‑1G, UF‑SM‑10G, UF‑SM‑10G‑S, UF‑SM‑1G‑S

BHD 35.00

14 in stock

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

SKU: UF‑MM‑10G Categories: ,

Technical Specifications

Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
BiDi N/A
TX Wavelength 850 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm
Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 300 m
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack

Based on 3 reviews

4.0 overall
1
1
1
0
0

Add a review

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Lazaro

    Have you ever thought about publishing an e-book or guest authoring on other blogs?
    I have a blog based upon on the same information you discuss and would really like to have you
    share some stories/information. I know my readers would appreciate your
    work. If you are even remotely interested, feel free to shoot me an email.

    Here is my web site … อาจสลับกับการจับหน้าท้องที่เป็นอวัยวะส่วนหนึ่งที่ช่วยกระตุ้นให้เสียวได้เช่นกัน

    Lazaro

  2. Rated 3 out of 5

    Siobhan

    Nice blog here! Also your website loads up fast! What web host
    are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your host?
    I wish my website loaded up as fast as yours lol

    My page – tolko-pravda.pp.ua

    Siobhan

  3. Rated 4 out of 5

    Renate

    Hey! I just wanted to ask if you ever have any trouble with hackers?
    My last blog (wordpress) was hacked and I ended up losing many months of hard work due to no data backup.
    Do you have any methods to stop hackers?

    My webpage: https://brx.pp.ua/

    Renate